venue burgee

2017 Anniversary Cup

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:42 on June 25, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   1.0 1.0 SHSC (5.0) 7.0 2.0
2nd Handicap Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   (3.0) 3.0 SHSC 1.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Handicap Laser 209956 1097 Graham Newton   (4.0) 2.0 SHSC 2.0 8.0 4.0
4th Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 2.0 (10.0 SHSC) 8.0 20.0 10.0
5th Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Rob Watson   (12.0) 4.0 SHSC 6.0 22.0 10.0
6th Handicap Solo 5714 1143 Tim Gray   5.0 6.0 SHSC (9.0) 20.0 11.0
7th Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (8.0) 8.0 SHSC 4.0 20.0 12.0
8th Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   7.0 5.0 SHSC (11.0) 23.0 12.0
9th Handicap RS200 1620 1047 Lol Hayward Wendy Gray 10.0 (17.0 SHSC) 3.0 30.0 13.0
10th Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   6.0 (7.0 SHSC) 7.0 20.0 13.0
11th Handicap GP14 14072 1133 D Sleep Charles Saunders 11.0 9.0 SHSC (14.0) 34.0 20.0
12th Handicap Laser 174789 1097 John Shoesmith   (45.0 DNC) 13.0 SHSC 13.0 71.0 26.0
13th Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows (45.0 DNC) 16.0 SHSC 12.0 73.0 28.0
14th Handicap RSAERO 7 1499 1071 Liz Simons   (45.0 DNC) 12.0 SHSC 17.0 74.0 29.0
15th Handicap Laser 134703 1097 Matt Smith   13.0 22.0 SHSC (29.0) 64.0 35.0
16th Handicap Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   (45.0 DNC) 20.0 SHSC 15.0 80.0 35.0
17th Handicap Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   (45.0 DNC) 19.0 SHSC 16.0 80.0 35.0
18th Handicap Europe 384 1145 G Crammond   (45.0 DNC) 18.0 SHSC 17.0 80.0 35.0
19th Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory (45.0 DNC) 26.0 SHSC 10.0 81.0 36.0
20th Handicap Solo 5159 1143 Chris Biglin   9.0 28.0 SHSC (45.0 DNC) 82.0 37.0
21st Handicap 2000 21075 1107 Nathan Smith Richard Barnett 15.0 (31.0 SHSC) 22.0 68.0 37.0
22nd Handicap Laser 4.7 149524 1200 Alastair Smith   18.0 (23.0 SHSC) 23.0 64.0 41.0
23rd Handicap Laser 160686 1097 Nick Cawthorne   20.0 (21.0 SHSC) 21.0 62.0 41.0
24th Handicap Topper 42813 1347 Lynne Munro   22.0 (34.0 SHSC) 20.0 76.0 42.0
25th Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   24.0 (29.0 SHSC) 19.0 72.0 43.0
26th Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 21.0 24.0 SHSC (27.0) 72.0 45.0
27th Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne J Cokayne 14.0 32.0 SHSC (45.0 DNC) 91.0 46.0
28th Handicap 2000 21064 1107 Mike Jones Aileen Barnett 16.0 (30.0 SHSC) 30.0 76.0 46.0
29th Handicap British Moth 3941 1155 Martin   (45.0 DNC) 25.0 SHSC 25.0 95.0 50.0
30th Handicap Laser Radial 176510 1139 Jenny B   19.0 33.0 SHSC (45.0 DNC) 97.0 52.0
31st Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom Plant 26.0 27.0 SHSC (28.0) 81.0 53.0
32nd Handicap Musto Skiff 142 847 Oli Needham   (45.0 DNC) 11.0 SHSC 45.0 DNF 101.0 56.0
33rd Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Jeremy Nugent Peter Nugent 25.0 (37.0 SHSC) 31.0 93.0 56.0
34th Handicap Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingen   (45.0 DNC) 14.0 SHSC 45.0 DNF 104.0 59.0
35th Handicap Laser Radial 182440 1139 Nick Waters   (45.0 DNC) 15.0 SHSC 45.0 DNC 105.0 60.0
36th Handicap 29er 1288 915 Nathan Smith Edward Green 28.0 (39.0 SHSC) 32.0 99.0 60.0
37th Handicap Laser 182440 1097 Nick Waters   17.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 107.0 62.0
38th Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   (45.0 DNC) 36.0 SHSC 26.0 107.0 62.0
39th Handicap Mirror 37101 1383 Amy Nugent Ann Nugent 27.0 35.0 SHSC (45.0 DNC) 107.0 62.0
40th Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield   29.0 38.0 SHSC (45.0 DNC) 112.0 67.0
41st Handicap Mirror 43053 1383 Becky Priest Alex Priest 23.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 113.0 68.0
42nd Handicap Laser 164810 1097     (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 24.0 114.0 69.0
43rd Handicap 405 338 1089 Joe Hewitt Callum 30.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 120.0 75.0
44th Handicap Topper 42813 1347     (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 135.0 90.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com