venue burgee

2017 Early Summer Saturday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:47 on June 17, 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Handicap Enterprise 21939 1113 Brian Heighton Ann Heighton (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 88.0 4.0
2nd Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty (5.0) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 83.0 15.0
3rd Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 100.0 16.0
4th Handicap RSFeva XL 1321 1240 Derek Muckle   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 101.0 17.0
5th Handicap Comet 126 1204 Alan Bennett   1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 111.0 27.0
6th Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 113.0 29.0
7th Handicap RSFeva XL 46 1240 Gordon Peacham   5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 122.0 38.0
8th Handicap GP14 13590 1133 G Kelham K Kelham (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 48.0
9th Handicap Comet 740 1204 Steve Bud   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 133.0 49.0
10th Handicap Comet 688 1204 Hilary Weatherdon   5.0 DNF 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 135.0 51.0
11th Handicap Supernova 435 1075 Paul Roberts   10.0 Duty 10.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 135.0 51.0
12th Handicap Comet 845 1204 Nigel Fern   5.0 Duty 5.0 Duty (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 52.0
13th Handicap 2000 22117 1107 Peter Durke Sarah Durke (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 138.0 54.0
14th Handicap Mirror 65487 1383 Hugh Burnham-Slipper   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 140.0 56.0
15th Handicap RSVision 5 1128 Hugh   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 142.0 58.0
16th Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Richard Pepperdine Amy Forbes (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 148.0 64.0
17th Handicap RS200 937 1047 Paul Munro Lynne Munro 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0 65.0
18th Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0 66.0
19th Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 153.0 69.0
20th Handicap Comet 527 1204 Dave Waymont   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 153.0 69.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 206880   Tom Plant   2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 62.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 157505   Howard Rutter   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 66.0 10.0
3rd Laser Laser 166323   Paul Bates   5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 63.0 15.0
4th Laser Laser 26218   Peter Vinton   1.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 74.0 18.0
5th Laser Laser 48   Peter Crichton   8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 74.0 18.0
6th Laser Laser 168859   Mick Papp   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 75.0 19.0
7th Laser Laser Radial 143839   D Stroud   3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 79.0 23.0
8th Laser Laser 126216   Tom Plant   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 87.0 31.0
9th Laser Laser 163092   Paul Green   4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 91.0 35.0
10th Laser Laser 203181   Grahame Smith   8.0 DNF 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 96.0 40.0
11th Laser Laser 186696   S Jones   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 99.0 43.0
12th Laser Laser 203913   Rupert Chapman   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 44.0
13th Laser Laser 147659       (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 101.0 45.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com