venue burgee

2017 Early Summer Sunday

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:03 on June 18, 2017

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 62.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   1.0 (2.0) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 62.0 7.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS200 1112 1047 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 102.0 17.0
4th Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Tom Burrows 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 102.0 17.0
5th Fast Handicap International Moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 118.0 33.0
6th Fast Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 5.5 Duty 5.5 Duty (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 124.0 39.0
7th Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Nathan Smith Henry Barnes (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 129.0 44.0
8th Fast Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 141.0 56.0
9th Fast Handicap Fireball 15004 959 Rob Watson Simon Forbes (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 57.0
10th Fast Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame Smith (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 143.0 58.0
11th Fast Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.0 60.0
12th Fast Handicap 29er 1288 915 Cameron Smith Edward Green (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 4.0 146.0 61.0
13th Fast Handicap Albacore 7505 1041 Luke Harmer   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 149.0 64.0
14th Fast Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 156.0 71.0
15th Fast Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 156.0 71.0
16th Fast Handicap Fireball 13778 959 Chris Taylor Jack Taylor (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 160.0 75.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 202145 1097 Richard Barnett   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 123.0 13.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial 179547 1139 Nathan Smith   5.0 (6.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 116.0 22.0
3rd Laser Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 138.0 28.0
4th Laser Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   2.0 Duty 2.0 Duty (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 140.0 30.0
5th Laser Laser Radial 134703 1139 Matt Smith   6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 145.0 35.0
6th Laser Laser 180930 1097 Phil Hardcastle   4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 153.0 43.0
7th Laser Laser Radial 168859 1139 M Papp   9.0 DNS 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 160.0 50.0
8th Laser Laser 178432 1097 Rod Raffel   7.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 177.0 67.0
9th Laser Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingan   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 178.0 68.0
10th Laser Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 178.0 68.0
11th Laser Laser 190900 1097 Matt Lathoud   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 179.0 69.0
12th Laser Laser 207732 1097 Paul Williamson   2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 179.0 69.0
13th Laser Laser Radial 157402 1139 Rob Watson   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 180.0 70.0
14th Laser Laser 206880 1097 Tom Plant   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 182.0 72.0
15th Laser Laser Radial 142200 1139 Paul Green   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 183.0 73.0
16th Laser Laser 187484 1097 Tom Allon   3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 184.0 74.0
17th Laser Laser Radial 202296 1139 Mike Jones   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 186.0 76.0
18th Laser Laser 189316 1097 A Lucas   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 199.0 89.0
19th Laser Laser Radial 179547 1139 Grahame Smith   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 201.0 91.0
20th Laser Laser 182440 1097 Nick Waters   (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 201.0 91.0
21st Laser Laser 158424 1097 ?   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 202.0 92.0

slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st slow handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   3.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 106.0 6.0
2nd slow handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   1.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 86.0 7.0
3rd slow handicap National 12 >1980 <1996 3203 1104 Tim Gray Wendy Gray (25.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.7 Duty 2.7 Duty (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 88.4 7.4
4th slow handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   5.0 (25.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 100.0 19.0
5th slow handicap Topper 23375 1347 Terry Gooch   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 121.0 21.0
6th slow handicap Mirror single handed 70667 1369 Dee Fleming   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 133.0 33.0
7th slow handicap GP14 13785 1133 Nicky Robinson John Robinson (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 154.0 54.0
8th slow handicap GP14 14072 1133 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 154.0 54.0
9th slow handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 154.0 54.0
10th slow handicap Europe 306 1145 George Crammond   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 156.0 56.0
11th slow handicap National 12 >1980 <1996 3203 1104 Nigel Pepperdine Diane (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 157.0 57.0
12th slow handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 Ethan Lowing Lucas Wickwar 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 158.0 58.0
13th slow handicap 2000 21655 1107 Terry Forbes Heather Forbes (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 159.0 59.0
14th slow handicap Topper 46111 1347 Maddy Green   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 160.0 60.0
15th slow handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 162.0 62.0
16th slow handicap RSVision vison 1128 George Barnes John Dummer (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 164.0 64.0
17th slow handicap RSVision vison 1128 George Barnes John Dummer (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 164.0 64.0
18th slow handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cockayne James (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 78.0
19th slow handicap Solo 4753 1143 Nigel Powell   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 78.0
20th slow handicap RSFeva XL 3375 1240 Thomas Kelsall   (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 78.0
21st slow handicap Topper 42813 1347 Lynne Munro   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
22nd slow handicap RSFeva XL 3375 1240 Ethan Lowing Ellie Rush (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
23rd slow handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield Dave Beighton 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
24th slow handicap Topper 26953 1347 Josha Clingan   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 183.0 83.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com