event burgee venue burgee

2017 SHSC Fireball Open and Scorpion Open

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:23 on March 26, 2017

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Fireball 15096 Christian Birrell Vyv Townend Bough Beech SC 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 23.0 15.0
2nd Fireball 15127 Thomas Gillard Tom Lonsdale Sheffield Viking SC 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 (11.0) 2.0 39.0 22.0
3rd Fireball 15133 Kevin Hope Russell Horner Notts County SC 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 44.0 31.0
4th Fireball 14870 Matt Foskett Simon Foskett SHSC (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 46.0 33.0
5th Fireball 15143 David Wade Dave Winder Northampton 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 65.0 41.0
6th Fireball 15118 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens SHSC 3.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 80.0 54.0
7th Fireball 15070 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport Dovestone SC 7.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) (20.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 88.0 56.0
8th Fireball 14370 Daren Fasey Colin Davis SHSC 10.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) (14.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 94.0 67.0
9th Fireball 14804 Toby Hamer Torie Morley Port Dinorwic 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 115.0 86.0
10th Fireball 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett SHSC 8.0 8.0 (14.0) (15.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 11.0 117.0 88.0
11th Fireball 15073 Nigel Pepperdine Tim Saunders SHSC (18.0) 14.0 13.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 (21.0 DSQ) 132.0 93.0
12th Fireball 14792 Ellie Craig R Botting Draycote Water SC 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 8.0 9.0 15.0 (16.0) 10.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 141.0 109.0
13th Fireball 14950 Chris Thorne Andy Stewart Lyme Regis 16.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 7.0 16.0 8.0 14.0 (17.0) (17.0) 14.0 145.0 111.0
14th Fireball 15107 Rick Cores James Goodfellow Hayling Island 11.0 10.0 10.0 18.0 17.0 7.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 154.0 114.0
15th Fireball 15004 Rob Watson Corey Newton SHSC 12.0 (16.0) 15.0 16.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 9.0 16.0 8.0 13.0 149.0 116.0
16th Fireball 14328 John Piatt Ian Moore HISC 15.0 (18.0) 9.0 (17.0) 15.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 151.0 116.0
17th Fireball 14889 Barry smith Jo Line Thornbury SC 14.0 13.0 17.0 10.0 (18.0) (18.0) 9.0 18.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 152.0 116.0
18th Fireball 14771 Terry Forbes Tim Needham SHSC (17.0) 17.0 (19.0) 13.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 161.0 125.0
19th Fireball 15002 Thomas Kelsall Simon Kelsall SHSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 203.0 163.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 2039 Peter Gray Rich Pepperdine SHSC 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 31.0 18.0
2nd Scorpion 2037 Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley Shoreham / RYA 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 18.0
3rd Scorpion 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Forbes SHSC (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 31.0 19.0
4th Scorpion 2036 Andy McKee Stephen Graham Dovestone SC 7.0 5.0 (13.0) (10.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 66.0 43.0
5th Scorpion 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie Chipstead 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 64.0 44.0
6th Scorpion 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden Bough Beech SC 5.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 8.0 62.0 46.0
7th Scorpion 2023 Rachael Rhodes Hannah Edge SHSC 6.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) (20.0 DSQ) 3.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 79.0 50.0
8th Scorpion 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss Pennine 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 75.0 57.0
9th Scorpion 1933 Peter Rose John Rose Tenby SC (9.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 83.0 65.0
10th Scorpion 2001 M James Cora Kenmuir-Hogg South Cerney SC / SHSC (14.0) 12.0 10.0 4.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 128.0 95.0
11th Scorpion 2002 Chloe Willars Nicola Willars Notts County SC 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 12.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 (15.0) 14.0 11.0 12.0 141.0 110.0
12th Scorpion 1925 Martyn Denchfield Peter Nugent SHSC (17.0) (17.0) 9.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 145.0 111.0
13th Scorpion 2025 Nadina Lincoln Chris Holt Notts County SC 13.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) (15.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 141.0 111.0
14th Scorpion 2017 Jon Willars Jake Willars Notts County SC 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 (16.0) 13.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 146.0 115.0
15th Scorpion 2015 Joane Maly Nathan Smith Sutton Bingham / SHSC 15.0 11.0 (17.0) 13.0 11.0 16.0 10.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 155.0 119.0
16th Scorpion 1983 Graham Watts Helen Jacks SHSC 16.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 13.0 (17.0) (19.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 162.0 126.0
17th Scorpion 2000 D Snutch J Wells Notts County SC 10.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 8.0 10.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 166.0 128.0
18th Scorpion 1834 Ian Dooly Isabelle Dooly Rutland SC 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 199.0 161.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com