event burgee venue burgee

2017 SHSC GP14 Midland Bell Open

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Final

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold   13300 Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine SHSC 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Gold   00000 Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter Northampton/Nantwich 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Gold   14210 Richard Instone Steve Parker Blithfield 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
4th Gold   14199 Sam Watson Jack Hopkins Nantwich 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 21.0
5th Silver Funtime 14199 Frank Nickless Michelle Evans Chase 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 41.0 23.0
6th Gold   14177 Peter Jacques Hayley Ramadhar Chase 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 30.0 23.0
7th Silver   14090 Neal Gibson Megan Hicklin Redoubt (9.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 26.0
8th Gold   14203 Shane McCarthy Damien Bracken Greystones 7.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 45.0 27.0
9th Gold   14157 Lawrence Creaser David Johnstone HISC 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 57.0 44.0
10th Silver   14166 Richard Ham Brian Waymont Tollesbury (11.0) 8.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 57.0 46.0
11th Bronze   13785 Nicky Robinson John Robinson SHSC 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 12.0 8.0 74.0 57.0
12th Bronze   13794 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter South Staffs 13.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 83.0 65.0
13th Bronze   14190 John Salomonson Nick Skudder Manor Park 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 11.0 11.0 81.0 65.0
14th Bronze One Way 13276 Adam Vaughan Phil Pethybridge Derwent 14.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 13.6 Duty 81.6 66.6
15th Bronze   13851 Maciej Matyjaszcsuk Szymon Matyjaszcsuk Welsh Harp 16.0 16.0 14.0 11.0 (17.0 DNF) 10.0 84.0 67.0
16th Bronze   13707 Tim Davies Mark Collingwood Chelmarsh 17.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 86.0 68.0
17th Gold   14121 Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood Poole YC 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 89.0 71.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com