venue burgee

2017 Spring Morning Hcap

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:00 on 1/5/

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: shsc
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 214.0 9.0
2nd Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foz Si Foz 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 286.0 18.0
3rd Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens (67.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 164.0 18.0
4th Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 4.0 3.0 7.0 5.8 Duty (9.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 229.8 19.8
5th Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (12.0) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 233.0 20.0
6th Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 292.0 24.0
7th Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phill Honnor   9.0 DNF 1.0 (10.0 DNF) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 236.0 25.0
8th Handicap Laser 179547 1097 Nathan Smith   9.0 DNF 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 304.0 36.0
9th Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   9.0 DNF 14.5 Duty (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 20.0 (67.0 DNC) 14.5 Duty 326.0 58.0
10th Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 67.0 DNC 5.0 343.0 75.0
11th Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis (67.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 349.0 81.0
12th Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.5 Duty 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 9.0 351.5 83.5
13th Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 10.0 371.0 103.0
14th Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 3.0 67.0 DNC 2.0 407.0 139.0
15th Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 5.0 67.0 DNC 1.0 408.0 140.0
16th Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 67.0 DNC 7.0 67.0 DNC 416.0 148.0
17th Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 Duty (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 418.0 150.0
18th Handicap Musto Skiff 142 847 Oli Needham   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) 14.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 426.0 158.0
19th Handicap Topper 24672 1347 Eleanor Wilde   (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 17.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 428.0 160.0
20th Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 436.0 168.0
21st Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 Ethan Lowing Lucy Whitwall (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 15.0 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 436.0 168.0
22nd Handicap Scorpion 2022 1040 Pete Rach (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 DNC 470.0 202.0
23rd Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 470.0 202.0
24th Handicap Scorpion 2037 1040     (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 470.0 202.0
25th Handicap Laser 189316 1097 Alistair Lucas   1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 470.0 202.0
26th Handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Fleming Katie Kelsall (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 471.0 203.0
27th Handicap GP14 13300 1133 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 471.0 203.0
28th Handicap Laser 209956 1097 Grahame Newton   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 3.0 67.0 DNC 472.0 204.0
29th Handicap Scorpion 2034 1040 Rachel Rhodes simon forbes (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 4.0 67.0 DNC 473.0 205.0
30th Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 473.0 205.0
31st Handicap Laser Radial 179547 1139 Nathan Smith   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 6.0 475.0 207.0
32nd Handicap Finn 26 1045 Joe Stacker   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 6.0 67.0 DNC 475.0 207.0
33rd Handicap Laser 4.7 203181 1200 Nathan Smith   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 475.0 207.0
34th Handicap Miracle 4006 1210 Alan Bennett Aileen Barnett (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 476.0 208.0
35th Handicap Topper 46969 1347 ?   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 8.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 477.0 209.0
36th Handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 477.0 209.0
37th Handicap 2000 21730 1107 Edward Green Crew (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 477.0 209.0
38th Handicap Laser Radial 168859 1139 Mick Papp   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 9.0 67.0 DNC 478.0 210.0
39th Handicap Topper 47764 1347 Kamran Ewbank   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 9.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 478.0 210.0
40th Handicap Scorpion 1925 1040 Martyn Denchfield Joe Smith (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 478.0 210.0
41st Handicap Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   9.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 478.0 210.0
42nd Handicap Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 DNC 479.0 211.0
43rd Handicap Laser 202296 1097 Ethan Lowing   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 479.0 211.0
44th Handicap Laser 157402 1097 Rob watson   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 479.0 211.0
45th Handicap Laser 190900 1097 Matt Lathoud   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 Duty (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 479.0 211.0
46th Handicap 2000 21655 1107 Terry Forbes Heather Forbes (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 11.0 480.0 212.0
47th Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 11.0 67.0 DNC 480.0 212.0
48th Handicap Laser Radial 80116 1139 Matt Smith   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 11.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 480.0 212.0
49th Handicap Laser Radial 200043 1139 Des Luxton   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 480.0 212.0
50th Handicap Musto Skiff 063 847 Simon Foskett   (67.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 480.0 212.0
51st Handicap Laser 178432 1097 Rod Raffell   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 12.0 481.0 213.0
52nd Handicap Laser 134266 1097 Luke Harmer   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 12.0 67.0 DNC 481.0 213.0
53rd Handicap Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 481.0 213.0
54th Handicap RS100 8.4 239 1008 Kev Mills   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 13.0 482.0 214.0
55th Handicap Mirror 65487 1383 ???   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 13.0 67.0 DNC 482.0 214.0
56th Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 13.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 482.0 214.0
57th Handicap Laser 201857 1097 Edward Green   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 482.0 214.0
58th Handicap Topper 35868 1347 Joss S   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 14.0 483.0 215.0
59th Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Malory (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 15.0 67.0 DNC 484.0 216.0
60th Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 15.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 484.0 216.0
61st Handicap Topper 35868 1347 Grahame Smith   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 16.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 485.0 217.0
62nd Handicap 2000 21559 1107 Dave Coopey   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 16.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 485.0 217.0
63rd Handicap Laser 203181 1097 Grahame Smith   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 67.0 DNC 487.0 219.0
63rd Handicap Topper 26626 1347 ???   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 67.0 DNC 487.0 219.0
65th Handicap Topper 355 1347 Rachel Coopey   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 18.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 487.0 219.0
66th Handicap 405 59 1089 ?   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 22.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 491.0 223.0

R1 - 2017-03-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 189316 1097 Alistair Lucas   43.39 0.39.47 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foz Si Foz 41.24 0.43.10 2.0
3 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 63.32 0.52.30 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 59.50 0.52.49 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phill Honnor   DNF   9.0
5 Handicap Laser 179547 1097 Nathan Smith   DNF   9.0
5 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   DNF   9.0
5 Handicap Laser 210230 1097 John Blundell   DNF   9.0

R2 - 2017-03-12

Race Adandoned - ice on the reservoir

Pete Slack OOD 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phill Honnor   47.52 0.41.53 1.0
2 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   47.56 0.41.56 2.0
3 Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 50.00 0.44.08 3.0
4 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 43.13 0.45.04 4.0
5 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 44.00 0.45.53 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 179547 1097 Nathan Smith   51.32 0.46.59 6.0
7 Handicap Miracle 4006 1210 Alan Bennett Aileen Barnett 40.25 0.50.06 7.0
8 Handicap 2000 21730 1107 Edward Green Crew 41.01 0.55.35 8.0
9 Handicap Topper 24672 1347 Eleanor Wilde   30.47 1.08.34 9.0
10 Handicap Musto Skiff 063 847 Simon Foskett   DNF   11.0
11 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   Duty   14.5

R3 - 2017-03-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Scorpion 2037 1040     36:18 0:34:54 1.0
2 Handicap GP14 13300 1133 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 40:16 0:35:32 2.0
3 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 34:49 0:36:18 3.0
4 Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foz Si Foz 36:35 0:38:09 4.0
5 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 37:40 0:39:17 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   Duty   5.5
7 Handicap Laser 4.7 203181 1200 Nathan Smith   50:23 0:41:59 6.0
8 Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 52:10 0:46:03 7.0
9 Handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   58:09 0:50:47 8.0
10 Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phill Honnor   DNF   10.0
10 Handicap Laser 190900 1097 Matt Lathoud   Duty   10.0

R4 - 2017-03-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   32:54 0:29:04 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   32:46 0:29:52 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   33:33 0:31:13 3.0
4 Handicap Solo 4476 1143 Dave Bridge   36:41 0:32:06 4.0
5 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 31:19 0:32:39 5.0
6 Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams Duty   5.8
7 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 31:24 0:32:45 6.0
8 Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foz Si Foz 31:34 0:32:55 7.0
9 Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 32:24 0:33:47 8.0
10 Handicap Scorpion 1925 1040 Martyn Denchfield Joe Smith 35:51 0:34:28 9.0
11 Handicap Musto Skiff 142 847 Oli Needham   31:16 0:36:55 10.0
12 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   32:41 0:39:16 11.0
13 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 47:51 0:39:33 12.0
14 Handicap Laser 201857 1097 Edward Green   45:35 0:41:33 13.0
15 Handicap Laser 179547 1097 Nathan Smith   45:46 0:41:43 14.0
16 Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 Ethan Lowing Lucy Whitwall 34:30 0:55:39 15.0
17 Handicap 2000 21559 1107 Dave Coopey   33:00 0:59:37 16.0

R5 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   58:32 0:54:27 1.0
2 Handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Fleming Katie Kelsall 62:52 0:56:49 2.0
3 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   57:02 0:57:05 3.0
4 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 56:27 0:58:19 4.0
5 Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foz Si Foz 55:57 0:58:21 5.0
6 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 56:02 0:58:26 6.0
7 Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 56:13 0:58:37 7.0
8 Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phill Honnor   53:47 0:58:49 8.0
8 Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett Duty   8.0
10 Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 54:05 0:59:40 9.0
11 Handicap Laser 157402 1097 Rob watson   53:04 1:00:28 10.0
12 Handicap Laser Radial 200043 1139 Des Luxton   59:17 1:05:04 11.0
13 Handicap Laser 166323 1097 Paul Bates   57:47 1:05:51 12.0
14 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton 55:28 1:23:31 13.0

R6 - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   51.55 0.45.25 1.0
2 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   51.07 0.46.03 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   52.07 0.48.29 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   53.42 0.49.57 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   55.24 0.50.30 5.0
6 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 49.11 0.51.17 6.0
7 Handicap Solo 4325 1143 Phill Honnor   59.59 0.52.29 7.0
8 Handicap Topper 46969 1347 ?   47.28 0.52.51 8.0
9 Handicap Topper 47764 1347 Kamran Ewbank   47.45 0.53.10 9.0
10 Handicap Laser 202296 1097 Ethan Lowing   59.52 0.54.34 10.0
11 Handicap Laser Radial 80116 1139 Matt Smith   63.04 0.55.22 11.0
12 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   50.54 0.56.41 12.0
13 Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   62.40 0.59.07 13.0
14 Handicap Musto Skiff 142 847 Oli Needham   50.32 0.59.40 14.0
15 Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   55.35 1.01.54 15.0
16 Handicap Topper 35868 1347 Grahame Smith   56.07 1.02.29 16.0
17 Handicap Topper 24672 1347 Eleanor Wilde   56.18 1.02.42 17.0
18 Handicap Topper 355 1347 Rachel Coopey   59.24 1.06.09 18.0
19 Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 Ethan Lowing Lucy Whitwall 56.27 1.08.17 19.0
20 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   51.04 1.16.00 20.0
21 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton 56.44 1.16.52 21.0
22 Handicap 405 59 1089 ?   56.07 1.17.18 22.0

R7 - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Scorpion 2022 1040 Pete Rach 49.50 0.47.55 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   52.24 0.48.45 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 209956 1097 Grahame Newton   53.48 0.49.03 3.0
4 Handicap Scorpion 2034 1040 Rachel Rhodes simon forbes 51.40 0.49.41 4.0
5 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 50.59 0.52.40 5.0
6 Handicap Finn 26 1045 Joe Stacker   55.21 0.52.58 6.0
7 Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 51.11 0.53.22 7.0
8 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   55.02 0.55.05 8.0
9 Handicap Laser Radial 168859 1139 Mick Papp   50.22 0.55.17 9.0
10 Handicap Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   51.14 0.58.23 10.0
11 Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 57.03 1.00.34 11.0
12 Handicap Laser 134266 1097 Luke Harmer   41.53 1.03.38 12.0
13 Handicap Mirror 65487 1383 ???   59.40 1.11.54 13.0
14 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   58.20 1.12.11 14.0
15 Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Malory 48.33 1.17.17 15.0
16 Handicap Laser 203181 1097 Grahame Smith   DNF   18.0
16 Handicap Topper 26626 1347 ???   DNF   18.0

R8 - 2017-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   40.39 0.49.24 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   41.11 0.51.05 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   41.39 0.51.40 3.0
4 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 52.51 0.55.07 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   47.43 0.55.40 5.0
6 Handicap Laser Radial 179547 1139 Nathan Smith   47.41 0.55.49 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 179547 1097 Nathan Smith   47.41 0.57.57 7.0
8 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 52.42 0.58.04 8.0
9 Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   48.00 0.58.20 9.0
10 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   41.47 1.02.02 10.0
11 Handicap 2000 21655 1107 Terry Forbes Heather Forbes 51.33 1.02.05 11.0
12 Handicap Laser 178432 1097 Rod Raffell   54.27 1.06.11 12.0
13 Handicap RS100 8.4 239 1008 Kev Mills   52.31 1.09.28 13.0
14 Handicap Topper 35868 1347 Joss S   58.39 1.27.05 14.0
15 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   Duty   14.5

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com