venue burgee

2017 Summer Morning Hcap

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 7:51 on November 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 70, Scoring system: shsc
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   (2.0) (6.0) (1.0) 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 87.0 5.0
2nd Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   3.0 3.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 374.0 19.0
3rd Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   5.0 (13.0) (11.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (11.0) (71.0 DNC) 207.0 30.0
4th Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne J (71.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 391.0 36.0
5th Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 (71.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 7.0 401.0 46.0
6th Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 1.0 2.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 2.0 435.0 80.0
7th Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 4.0 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 71.0 DNC 444.0 89.0
8th Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 2.5 Duty (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 504.5 149.5
9th Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 Duty 5.0 71.0 DNC 506.0 151.0
10th Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   6.0 (71.0 DNC) 5.0 (71.0 DNC) 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 509.0 154.0
11th Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Jeremy Nugent Ann Nugent (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 12.0 71.0 DNC 516.0 161.0
12th Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro (71.0 DNC) 12.0 (71.0 DNC) 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 523.0 168.0
13th Handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 4.0 524.0 169.0
14th Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame smith (71.0 DNC) 11.0 (71.0 DNC) 9.0 Duty (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 524.0 169.0
15th Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   15.5 Duty (71.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) 12.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 543.5 188.5
16th Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foz Si Foz (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 573.0 218.0
17th Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   4.0 Duty (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 576.0 221.0
18th Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 580.0 225.0
19th Handicap Laser Radial 168859 1139 Mick Papp   7.0 (71.0 DNC) 7.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 582.0 227.0
20th Handicap Laser Radial 179547 1139 Nathan Smith   8.0 7.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 583.0 228.0
21st Handicap Topper 46111 1347 Maddy Green   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 17.0 (71.0 DNC) 4.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 589.0 234.0
22nd Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 11.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 10.0 71.0 DNC 589.0 234.0
23rd Handicap Topper 46969 1347 ?   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 14.0 (71.0 DNC) 19.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 601.0 246.0
24th Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 henry k bilton (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 (71.0 DNC) 21.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 602.0 247.0
25th Handicap Laser 189316 1097 Alistair Lucas   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 641.0 286.0
26th Handicap Topper 47764 1347 Kamran Ewbank   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 641.0 286.0
27th Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Tom Foskett   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 DNC 642.0 287.0
28th Handicap Topper 46664 1347 Sam Nugent   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 642.0 287.0
29th Handicap Laser Radial 134711 1139 Paul Moughtin-Leay   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 642.0 287.0
30th Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 643.0 288.0
31st Handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Fleming Katie Kelsall (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 643.0 288.0
32nd Handicap Laser 157402 1097 Rob watson   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 644.0 289.0
33rd Handicap Laser 134703 1097 Matt Smith   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 644.0 289.0
34th Handicap Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingan   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 644.0 289.0
35th Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   (71.0 DNC) 5.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 644.0 289.0
36th Handicap Laser 176780 1097 Chris Myatt   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 6.0 645.0 290.0
37th Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Malory (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 DNC 645.0 290.0
38th Handicap Laser 182440 1097 Nick Waters   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 645.0 290.0
39th Handicap RSAERO 7 1499 1071 Liz Simons   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 645.0 290.0
40th Handicap 2000 21064 1107 Nathan Smith Richard Barnett (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 645.0 290.0
41st Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 645.0 290.0
42nd Handicap Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 646.0 291.0
43rd Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom Plant (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 8.0 71.0 DNC 647.0 292.0
44th Handicap Mirror 37101 1383 Sam Nugent Amy Nugent (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 8.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 647.0 292.0
45th Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 647.0 292.0
46th Handicap Laser 160686 1097 Nick carthone   (71.0 DNC) 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 647.0 292.0
47th Handicap Laser 176510 1097 ???   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 9.0 71.0 DNC 648.0 293.0
48th Handicap Laser 202296 1097 Ethan Lowing   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 648.0 293.0
49th Handicap Topper 24672 1347 Eleanor Wilde   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 648.0 293.0
50th Handicap Solo 4753 1143 Nigel   (71.0 DNC) 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 649.0 294.0
51st Handicap Laser Radial 80116 1139 Matt Smith   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 11.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 650.0 295.0
52nd Handicap Scorpion 1925 1040 Martyn Denchfield Joe Smith (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 651.0 296.0
53rd Handicap Laser 4.7 207301 1200 Josh Clingan   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 651.0 296.0
54th Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 Ethan Lowing Lucy Whitwall 12.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 651.0 296.0
54th Handicap Laser 178432 1097 Rod Raffell   12.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 651.0 296.0
56th Handicap Topper 26953 1347 J Clingan   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 652.0 297.0
57th Handicap Byte C2 3558 1147 Graham Watts   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 652.0 297.0
57th Handicap 405 296 1089 Greg Cornes Kamran Ewbank (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 652.0 297.0
57th Handicap Albacore 7505 1041 Luke Harmer ? (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 652.0 297.0
57th Handicap Topper 34270 1347 Amy Thomas   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 652.0 297.0
61st Handicap 2000 2772 1107 Dom Hewitt Ben Hewitt (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 14.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 653.0 298.0
62nd Handicap RSVision vision 1128 Unknown Unknown (71.0 DNC) 14.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 653.0 298.0
63rd Handicap Topper 8722 1347 Amy Thompson   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 15.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 654.0 299.0
64th Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 15.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 654.0 299.0
65th Handicap 2000 21831 1107 Tom Allen Joy Allen (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 16.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 655.0 300.0
66th Handicap RSFeva XL 3375 1240 Tara Ewbank ? (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 16.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 655.0 300.0
67th Handicap 405 338 1089 Joe Hewitt Callum (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 17.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 656.0 301.0
68th Handicap Topper 355 1347 Rachel Coopey   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 18.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 657.0 302.0
69th Handicap RSTera Pro 2316 1364 Josiah Pound   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 20.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 659.0 304.0
70th Handicap 405 338 1089 Kamran Ewbank Eleanor Wilde (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 22.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 661.0 306.0

R1 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 60.58 1.03.34 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   55.13 1.04.12 2.0
3 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis Duty   2.5
4 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   43.14 1.04.55 3.0
5 Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 63.45 1.06.29 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   Duty   4.0
7 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   36.18 1.07.22 5.0
8 Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   59.45 1.08.05 6.0
9 Handicap Laser Radial 168859 1139 Mick Papp   62.07 1.08.10 7.0
10 Handicap Laser Radial 179547 1139 Nathan Smith   64.38 1.10.56 8.0
11 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton 62.17 1.33.46 9.0
12 Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 Ethan Lowing Lucy Whitwall DNF   12.0
12 Handicap Laser 178432 1097 Rod Raffell   DNF   12.0
14 Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   Duty   15.5

R2 - 2017-05-28

Race Adandoned - ice on the reservoir

Pete Slack OOD 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 40.02 0.41.45 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 40.55 0.42.40 2.0
3 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   48.50 0.44.00 3.0
4 Handicap Mirror 70667 1383 Dee Fleming Katie Kelsall 40.44 0.44.11 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 4567 1143 Nick Threadgill   51.48 0.45.19 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   49.18 0.45.52 6.0
7 Handicap Laser Radial 179547 1139 Nathan Smith   52.29 0.46.05 7.0
8 Handicap Laser 160686 1097 Nick carthone   53.06 0.48.24 8.0
9 Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne J 54.21 0.49.06 9.0
10 Handicap Solo 4753 1143 Nigel   56.54 0.49.47 10.0
11 Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame smith 51.39 0.54.50 11.0
12 Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 53.14 0.56.31 12.0
13 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   53.43 0.59.49 13.0
14 Handicap RSVision vision 1128 Unknown Unknown 58.32 1.17.50 14.0

R3 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   38.35 0.47.51 1.0
2 Handicap Topper 47764 1347 Kamran Ewbank   32.23 0.48.05 2.0
3 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   40.20 0.48.27 3.0
4 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 46.37 0.48.37 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   40.33 0.49.17 5.0
6 Handicap Streaker 1783 1132 Alan Bennett   44.07 0.51.58 6.0
7 Handicap Laser Radial 168859 1139 Mick Papp   44.38 0.52.15 7.0
8 Handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   45.11 0.52.37 8.0
9 Handicap Topper 24672 1347 Eleanor Wilde   35.32 0.52.46 9.0
10 Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne J 45.05 0.54.18 10.0
11 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   36.39 0.54.25 11.0
12 Handicap Laser 4.7 207301 1200 Josh Clingan   34.52 0.58.07 12.0
13 Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 henry k bilton 37.42 1.00.48 13.0
14 Handicap Topper 46969 1347 ?   43.05 1.03.58 14.0
15 Handicap Topper 30804 1347 Lucas Wickwar   47.52 1.11.04 15.0
16 Handicap RSFeva XL 3375 1240 Tara Ewbank ? 54.53 1.28.31 16.0
17 Handicap 405 338 1089 Joe Hewitt Callum 37.37 2.18.10 17.0
18 Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   DNF   19.0

R4 - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   46:14 0:43:00 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 42:30 0:44:19 2.0
3 Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne J 50:16 0:45:24 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Simon Foskett   50:22 0:46:51 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 183147 1097 Neill Clingan   51:43 0:47:09 5.0
6 Handicap 2000 21064 1107 Nathan Smith Richard Barnett 40:48 0:49:09 6.0
7 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   40:54 1:00:44 7.0
8 Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 44:19 1:02:44 8.0
9 Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame smith Duty   9.0
10 Handicap Byte C2 3558 1147 Graham Watts   DNF   13.0
10 Handicap 405 296 1089 Greg Cornes Kamran Ewbank DNF   13.0
10 Handicap Albacore 7505 1041 Luke Harmer ? DNF   13.0
10 Handicap Topper 34270 1347 Amy Thomas   DNF   13.0

R5 - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 186696 1097 Sam Jones   41.12 0.37.33 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 189316 1097 Alistair Lucas   41.45 0.38.04 2.0
3 Handicap Fireball 14370 959 Daren Fasey Colin Davis 37.44 0.39.21 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 157505 1097 Howard Rutter   43.37 0.39.46 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 134703 1097 Matt Smith   43.52 0.39.59 5.0
6 Handicap RSAERO 7 1499 1071 Liz Simons   43.44 0.40.50 6.0
7 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   42.25 0.41.59 7.0
8 Handicap GP14 13785 1133 John Robinson Paul Williams 47.41 0.42.05 8.0
9 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   52.51 0.42.19 9.0
10 Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne J 48.59 0.44.15 10.0
11 Handicap Laser Radial 80116 1139 Matt Smith   52.00 0.45.39 11.0
12 Handicap international moth 3941 1060 Martyn Denchfield   49.59 0.47.09 12.0
13 Handicap Topper 26953 1347 J Clingan   48.23 0.47.54 13.0
14 Handicap 2000 2772 1107 Dom Hewitt Ben Hewitt 42.28 0.51.09 14.0
15 Handicap Topper 8722 1347 Amy Thompson   52.09 0.51.37 15.0
16 Handicap 2000 21831 1107 Tom Allen Joy Allen 43.06 0.51.55 16.0
17 Handicap Topper 46111 1347 Maddy Green   52.50 0.52.18 17.0
18 Handicap Topper 355 1347 Rachel Coopey   18.02 0.53.33 18.0
19 Handicap Topper 46969 1347 ?   54.36 0.54.03 19.0
20 Handicap RSTera Pro 2316 1364 Josiah Pound   56.14 0.54.58 20.0
21 Handicap RSFeva XL 3374 1240 henry k bilton 53.11 0.57.11 21.0
22 Handicap 405 338 1089 Kamran Ewbank Eleanor Wilde 51.37 1.03.12 22.0

R6 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 6043 1665 Thomas Kelsall   53.36 0.42.55 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   47.35 0.44.16 2.0
3 Handicap Laser Radial 134711 1139 Paul Moughtin-Leay   51.35 0.45.17 3.0
4 Handicap 2000 21425 1107 Brett Cokayne J 51.45 0.46.45 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 157402 1097 Rob watson   53.01 0.48.20 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 182440 1097 Nick Waters   53.18 0.48.35 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 170613 1097 Rob Pocock   53.36 0.48.52 7.0
8 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   49.28 0.48.58 8.0
9 Handicap Laser 202296 1097 Ethan Lowing   54.00 0.49.14 9.0
10 Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 49.02 0.51.08 10.0
11 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   52.42 0.52.17 11.0
12 Handicap Scorpion 1925 1040 Martyn Denchfield Joe Smith 48.21 1.01.59 12.0
13 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton 56.14 1.07.44 13.0

R7 - 2017-07-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   47:43 0:44:23 1.0
1 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 53:42 0:44:23 1.0
3 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   43:09 0:48:03 3.0
4 Handicap Topper 46111 1347 Maddy Green   44:50 0:49:56 4.0
5 Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Jeremy Nugent Ann Nugent 58:09 0:51:19 5.0
6 Handicap RS400 1024 942 Nick Kindon Paul Munro 48:52 0:51:53 6.0
7 Handicap RS400 1041 942 Henry Barnes Grahame smith 50:16 0:53:22 7.0
8 Handicap Mirror 37101 1383 Sam Nugent Amy Nugent 58:44 1:03:42 8.0

R8 - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   29.09 0.27.07 1.0
2 Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Jeremy Nugent Ann Nugent 37.43 0.33.17 2.0
3 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks Duty   3.0
3 Handicap Topper 46664 1347 Sam Nugent   36.36 0.40.45 3.0
5 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton 32.52 0.44.32 4.0

R9 - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   43.47 0.40.44 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foz Si Foz 40.18 0.42.01 2.0
3 Handicap Fireball 15002 959 Simon Kelsall Buzz 41.26 0.43.12 3.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1095 1075 Tom Foskett   46.26 0.43.12 3.0
5 Handicap Miracle 3813 1210 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 42.32 0.43.56 5.0
6 Handicap RS200 1162 1047 Russ Coggrave Lucy Malory 46.02 0.43.58 6.0
7 Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 42.47 0.44.37 7.0
8 Handicap Fireball 14771 959 Terry Forbes Tom Plant 45.52 0.47.50 8.0
9 Handicap Laser 176510 1097 ???   46.10 0.52.36 9.0
10 Handicap RS100 8.4 208 1008 Darrell Sleep   45.38 0.56.35 10.0
11 Handicap Topper 44683 1347 Ellie Rush   45.51 0.56.44 11.0
12 Handicap GP14 13949 1133 Jeremy Nugent Ann Nugent 52.12 0.57.35 12.0
13 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton 44.07 1.06.25 13.0
14 Handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   DNF   15.0

R10 - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1165 1075 Corey Newton   50:40 0:47:08 1.0
2 Handicap Fireball 15118 959 Grahame Newton Mark Stevens 45:50 0:47:48 2.0
3 Handicap Fireball 14870 959 Matt Foz Si Foz 46:09 0:48:07 3.0
4 Handicap Europe 394 1145 George Crammond   46:36 0:50:52 4.0
5 Handicap Fireball 14935 959 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 48:57 0:51:03 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 176780 1097 Chris Myatt   46:36 0:53:06 6.0
7 Handicap 2000 21764 1107 Stuart Mansfield David Beighton 42:58 1:04:41 7.0

www.shsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com