County Cooler Woolley Jumper and Blaster

Results are final as of 10:57 on February 27, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Slow LASER 215250 Ogston SC Garry Knott   1099 (6) (4) 3 (5) 2 2 1 1 1 3 3 4 4 39 24
2nd Slow SOLO 5774 NCSC Clive Gimson   1143 9 12 7 (13) 10 (13) 5 7 4 4 5 6 (78 DNF) 173 69
3rd Slow EUROPE 403 Staunton Harold SC George Crammond   1141 (30) 18 16 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 10 9 3 5 8 7 8 6 276 90
4th Slow ENTERPRISE 22512 Ogston SC P Wilson C Bridge 1119 17 14 (21) 9 11 6 6 19 6 (78 DNF) (78 DNC) 16 8 289 112
5th Slow SOLO 5856 NCSC Brian Fisher   1143 7 (35) 23 10 7 19 19 16 7 (78 DNF) (78 DNC) 13 9 321 130
6th Slow SOLO 5880 Ogston SC Martin Honnor   1143 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 5 (78 DNC) (78 DNF) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 405 171
7th Slow MIRACLE 3813 Staunton Harold SC Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1194 16 9 22 18 20 8 10 10 3 (78 DNF) (78 DNC) (78 DNF) 78 DNC 428 194
8th Junior BYTE CII 3716 Combs SC Victoria Theaker   1138 12 26 26 11 5 19 20 12 8 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 451 217
9th Slow LASER 214682 Staunton Harold Mick Papp   1099 18 23 25 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 22 18 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 10 78 DNF 17 12 535 301
10th Slow LASER 134447 Ogston SC Mike Heap   1099 27 10 14 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNF) 21 18 11 78 DNF 78 DNC 20 78 DNF 589 355
11th Slow LASER 135448 Burton SC Carl Avery   1099 24 17 10 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 20 24 20 9 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 592 358
12th Fast SCORPION 2042 Northampton SC Andy McKee Steve Graham 1036 2 1 6 1 4 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 638 404
13th Slow RS AERO 7 2719 Staunton Harold SC Paul Williamson   1065 8 8 4 6 6 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 656 422
14th Slow 2000 2610 Girton SC Alan Bishop Paul King 1112 38 27 20 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 14 7 4 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 656 422
15th Slow SUPERNOVA 1234 Attenborough SC Nick Whiles   1077 14 29 12 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 21 13 21 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 656 422
16th Slow SOLO 5457 NCSC Jake Willars   1143 3 6 8 7 9 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 657 423
17th Fast SCORPION 201 NCSC Chloe Willars John Tailby 1036 19 3 9 4 8 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 667 433
18th Slow SOLO 5866 NCSC Ian Firth   1143 4 15 25 3 3 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 674 440
19th Fast SCORPION 2017 NCSC Jon Willars Nicola Willars 1036 11 13 11 8 12 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 679 445
20th Junior Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston SC Ben Knott   1207 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 9 14 14 78 DNC 78 DNF 13 10 78 DNC 684 450
21st Fast RS AERO 9 2039 Burton SC Karl Morley   1014 29 28 18 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 25 26 17 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 689 455
22nd Slow STREAKER 2111 Sheffield Viking SC Tom Gillard   1128 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 2 1 3 1 709 475
23rd Fast SCORPION 2013 SHSC Pete Gray Rachael Rhodes 1036 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 1 4 1 2 710 476
24th Slow ENTERPRISE 22418 Ogston SC Andy Gomm Victoria Gomm 1119 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 4 4 6 2 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 718 484
25th Slow LASER 209933 NCSC Jullian Lloyd   1099 23 21 27 12 14 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 721 487
26th Fast RS 600 810 NCSC Jamie Mawson   916 36 38 5 15 13 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 731 497
27th Slow RS AERO 7 2421 NCSC Paul Speirs   1065 15 31 33 14 15 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 732 498
28th Junior TOPPER 45438 NCSC Hayden Moore   1363 31 16 34 19 18 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 742 508
29th Junior COMET 804 Ogston SC Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 25 32 32 17 16 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 746 512
30th Slow LASER 144940 Ogston SC Byron Knott   1099 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 15 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 7 10 15 78 DNC 749 515
31st Slow SUPERNOVA 582 a Girton SC Amie King   1077 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 24 23 23 10 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 782 548
32nd Slow LASER RADIAL 182440 Staunton Harold Nick Waters   1145 22 (78 RET) 28 16 17 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 785 551
33rd Slow SUPERNOVA 1165 SHSC Corey Newton   1077 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 2 2 3 787 553
34th Slow SOLO 5649 Girton SC Steve Bishop   1143 5 5 2 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 792 558
35th Slow LASER 209956 SHSC Grahame Newton   1099 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 6 6 5 78 DNC 797 563
36th Junior Laser 4.7 212907 Ogston SC Alice Hedley-Fenn   1207 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 3 11 11 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 805 571
37th Junior Laser 4.7 126333 SHSC Toby Clingan   1207 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 9 9 7 805 571
38th Fast Fireball 14771 SHSC Terry Forbes Simon Forbes 952 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 5 8 15 78 DNC 808 574
39th Slow SOLO 5037 Carsington Alastair Raynard   1143 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 13 9 8 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 810 576
40th Slow Laser 4.7 167587 NCSC Julian Lloyd   1207 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 9 78 DNC 11 11 811 577
41st Slow K1 150 Ogston SC D Tiney   1070 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 16 12 9 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 817 583
42nd Slow LASER RADIAL 202145 SHSC Richard Barnett   1145 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 12 18 10 820 586
43rd Slow K1 152 Ogston SC J Mellors   1070 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 17 17 13 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 827 593
44th Fast FINN 58 NCSC Paul Brown   1051 21 19 13 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 833 599
45th Slow SUPERNOVA 1130 Girton SC Ed Johnson   1077 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 23 16 15 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 834 600
46th Fast ALBACORE 6504 Nottingham SC Steve Bailey Jeremy Wallace 1038 20 20 15 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 835 601
47th Slow COMET 8565 Ogston SC Lee Purslow   1207 37 34 38 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 29 (78 DNS) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 840 606
48th Slow STREAKER 1569 Welton SC Richard Brameld   1128 13 24 32 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 849 615
49th Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 205 NCSC Geoff Norman   1029 29 25 17 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 851 617
50th Junior TOPPER 30439 NCSC Sammy Mason   1363 35 (78 RET) (78 DNC) 20 19 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 854 620
51st Slow 420 47118 Girton SC James Maclachlan Dennis Allen 1111 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 28 25 22 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 855 621
52nd Slow LASER RADIAL 211259 NCSC Sarah Mason   1145 26 22 29 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 857 623
53rd Junior TOPPER 47023 NCSC Eddie Quinn   1363 32 11 36 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 859 625
54th Fast 505 9093 Ogston SC H Briddon M Rawson 903 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 3 2 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 863 629
55th Slow LASER 149 Ogston SC Eric Green   1099 34 30 20 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 864 630
56th Slow SOLO 4862 SHSC James Foskett   1143 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 12 5 875 641
57th Slow LASER 211259 NCSC Richard Mason   1099 10 7 (78 RET) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 875 641
58th Slow SUPERNOVA 582 Girton SC Marcus Shaw   1077 33 33 30 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 876 642
59th Slow SUPERNOVA 1090 Burton SC I Barlow   1077 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 5 15 78 DNF 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 878 644
60th Junior LASER RADIAL 184319 Ogston SC Thomas Cashin   1145 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 11 22 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 891 657
61st Fast RS 400 719 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale Mike Forster 942 42 36 37 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 895 661
62nd Slow LASER 118303 Ogston SC Rob Hunter   1099 39 (78 RET) 35 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 932 698
63rd Slow SUPERNOVA 583 NCSC Graham Stamper   1077 40 37 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 935 701
64th Fast Fireball 14935 SHSC Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 952 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 7 78 DNF 943 709
65th Slow SUPERNOVA 607 Ogston SC E Green   1077 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 7 78 DNS 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 943 709
66th Slow COMET 616 SHSC Nigel Pepperdine   1207 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 11 78 DNC 78 DNC 947 713
67th Fast RS200 1006 SHSC Nathan Smith Alan Marriott 1046 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 19 78 DNF 955 721
68th Slow RS AERO 7 2014 NCSC Martin Hewitt   1065 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 26 78 DNS 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 962 728
69th Slow SOLO 4528 Ogston SC Bob Cushin   1143 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 27 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 963 729
70th Fast ROOSTER 8.1 62 Ogston SC Stuart Gascoyne   1051 41 (78 RET) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 977 743
71st Junior TOPPER 48308 Ogston SC M Knott   1363 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 1,014 780
71st Slow ENTERPRISE ?? Ogston SC C Garrison Matilda Harrison 1119 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 1,014 780
71st Slow LASER 198880 Ogston SC A Hague   1099 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 1,014 780
71st Fast Phantom 1447 Carsington SC Richard Simms   999 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 1,014 780
71st Slow 2000 21764 SHSC Stuart Mansfield Alan Donaldson 1112 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 1,014 780
71st Fast RS 400 1024 SHSC Nick Kindon Paul Munro 942 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 1,014 780
71st Slow LASER RADIAL 126333 SHSC Toby Clingan   1145 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 1,014 780



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com