2021 Staunton Blaster

SHSC

Results are provisional as of 14:51 on April 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 2013 Tom Gillard Rachael Rhodes 1041 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Scorpion 2042 Pete Grey Richard Pepperdine 1041 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd SUPERNOVA 1249 Corey Newton   1077 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Laser 203181 Nathan Smith   1100 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 17.0
5th Laser 209956 Grahame Newton   1100 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
6th Laser 190900 Mathieu Lathoud   1100 7.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 31.0 23.0
7th RS200 1620 Lawrence Hayward Amy Nugent 1046 (19.0) 14.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 66.0 47.0
8th Miracle 4114 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1194 12.0 (21.0) 20.0 10.0 9.0 72.0 51.0
9th Solo 5652 M J Gifford   1142 4.0 4.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
10th RS200 1318 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1046 13.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 9.0 44.0 DNF 118.0 74.0
11th RS AERO 7 3687 John Blundell   1065 8.0 6.0 19.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 121.0 77.0
12th Fireball 15096 Rob Watson Simon Foskett 952 22.0 12.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 130.0 86.0
13th Fireball 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 952 21.0 11.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 130.0 86.0
14th Laser RADIAL 183142 Darrell Sleep   1147 14.0 18.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
15th Europe 248 Joe Penhaul-Smith   1141 18.0 15.0 18.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 139.0 95.0
16th Laser RADIAL 182440 Nick Waters   1147 16.0 20.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
17th Europe 403 George Crammond   1141 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 145.0 101.0
18th RS200 1162 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory 1046 20.0 22.0 24.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
19th BLAZE 823 John Ironmonger   1033 (44.0 DNS) 10.0 15.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 157.0 113.0
20th Solo 5714 Tim Gray   1142 9.0 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 158.0 114.0
21st Laser 68 Mick Papp   1100 23.0 25.0 23.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 159.0 115.0
22nd Solo 5645 Phill Honnor   1142 (44.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
23rd Laser 4.7 0 Oliver Hamilton   1208 30.0 26.0 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 161.0 117.0
24th Streaker 1783 Alan Bennett   1128 15.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 163.0 119.0
25th Laser RADIAL 164810 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   1147 10.0 23.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 165.0 121.0
26th Laser RADIAL 188351 Charles Saunders   1147 24.0 28.0 25.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNF 165.0 121.0
27th RS AERO 5 3439 Paul Williamson   1136 (44.0 DNF) 24.0 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 167.0 123.0
28th RS200 937 Paul Munro Lynne Munro 1046 29.0 29.0 26.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 172.0 128.0
29th Laser 147659 Grahame Smith   1100 28.0 (44.0 DNC) 21.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 181.0 137.0
30th Laser 179604 Nick Williams   1100 27.0 (44.0 DNC) 22.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 181.0 137.0
31st Laser RADIAL 68 Mick Papp   1147 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNF 183.0 139.0
32nd 2000 21425 Brett Cokayne James Cokayne 1114 26.0 27.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 185.0 141.0
33rd STREAKER 1627 Mike Jones   1128 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 187.0 143.0
34th RS VAREO 377 Stuart Mansfield   1093 25.0 30.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 187.0 143.0
35th 2000 21730 Ethan Lowing Ed Green 1114 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 DNF 188.0 144.0
36th COMET 683 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg   1210 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 189.0 145.0
37th Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson Simon Forbes 1041 (44.0 RET) 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 189.0 145.0
38th Solo 5468 Richard Charles   1142 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 193.0 149.0
39th RS200 1006 Andy Marriot Allan 1046 32.0 31.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 151.0
40th 2000 21444 David Pruden Tim Holman 1114 31.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 207.0 163.0
41st Laser 201153 Matthew Beardshaw   1100 (44.0 RET) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 176.0
41st Laser 158424 Kenny Upchurch   1100 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 176.0
41st MIRROR (D/H) 70351 Becky Priest Alex Saunders/Ella Saunders 1390 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 176.0

R1 - 2021-04-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2013 Tom Gillard Rachael Rhodes 1041 59.22 0.57.02 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1249 Corey Newton   1077 62.57 0.58.27 2.0
3 Laser 203181 Nathan Smith   1100 65.02 0.59.07 3.0
4 Solo 5652 M J Gifford   1142 68.36 1.00.04 4.0
5 Scorpion 2042 Pete Grey Richard Pepperdine 1041 62.42 1.00.14 5.0
6 Laser 209956 Grahame Newton   1100 66.51 1.00.46 6.0
7 Laser 190900 Mathieu Lathoud   1100 67.26 1.01.18 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 3687 John Blundell   1065 65.20 1.01.21 8.0
9 Solo 5714 Tim Gray   1142 70.27 1.01.41 9.0
10 Laser RADIAL 164810 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   1147 71.58 1.02.45 10.0
11 STREAKER 1627 Mike Jones   1128 71.00 1.02.57 11.0
12 Miracle 4114 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1194 75.13 1.03.00 12.0
13 RS200 1318 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1046 65.59 1.03.05 13.0
14 Laser RADIAL 183142 Darrell Sleep   1147 73.10 1.03.47 14.0
15 Streaker 1783 Alan Bennett   1128 71.58 1.03.48 15.0
16 Laser RADIAL 182440 Nick Waters   1147 73.17 1.03.53 16.0
17 Solo 5468 Richard Charles   1142 73.00 1.03.55 17.0
18 Europe 248 Joe Penhaul-Smith   1141 73.00 1.03.59 18.0
19 RS200 1620 Lawrence Hayward Amy Nugent 1046 66.58 1.04.01 19.0
20 RS200 1162 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory 1046 67.27 1.04.29 20.0
21 Fireball 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 952 62.15 1.05.23 21.0
22 Fireball 15096 Rob Watson Simon Foskett 952 62.21 1.05.30 22.0
23 Laser 68 Mick Papp   1100 72.12 1.05.38 23.0
24 Laser RADIAL 188351 Charles Saunders   1147 75.20 1.05.41 24.0
25 RS VAREO 377 Stuart Mansfield   1093 72.10 1.06.02 25.0
26 2000 21425 Brett Cokayne James Cokayne 1114 74.12 1.06.36 26.0
27 Laser 179604 Nick Williams   1100 75.07 1.08.17 27.0
28 Laser 147659 Grahame Smith   1100 75.15 1.08.25 28.0
29 RS200 937 Paul Munro Lynne Munro 1046 74.40 1.11.23 29.0
30 Laser 4.7 0 Oliver Hamilton   1208 92.33 1.16.37 30.0
31 2000 21444 David Pruden Tim Holman 1114 67.12 1.20.26 31.0
32 RS200 1006 Andy Marriot Allan 1046 89.00 1.25.05 32.0
33 BLAZE 823 John Ironmonger   1033 DNS   44.0
33 RS AERO 5 3439 Paul Williamson   1136 DNF   44.0
33 Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson Simon Forbes 1041 RET   44.0
33 Laser 201153 Matthew Beardshaw   1100 RET   44.0

R2 - 2021-04-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2042 Pete Grey Richard Pepperdine 1041 40.28 0.38.52 1.0
2 Scorpion 2013 Tom Gillard Rachael Rhodes 1041 41.31 0.39.53 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1249 Corey Newton   1077 43.07 0.40.02 3.0
4 Solo 5652 M J Gifford   1142 46.15 0.40.30 4.0
5 Laser 209956 Grahame Newton   1100 44.36 0.40.33 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 3687 John Blundell   1065 43.20 0.40.41 6.0
7 Laser 190900 Mathieu Lathoud   1100 44.53 0.40.48 7.0
8 RS200 1318 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1046 42.46 0.40.53 8.0
9 Laser 203181 Nathan Smith   1100 45.06 0.41.00 9.0
10 BLAZE 823 John Ironmonger   1033 43.12 0.41.49 10.0
11 Fireball 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 952 40.15 0.42.17 11.0
12 Fireball 15096 Rob Watson Simon Foskett 952 40.23 0.42.25 12.0
13 Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson Simon Forbes 1041 44.11 0.42.27 13.0
14 RS200 1620 Lawrence Hayward Amy Nugent 1046 44.52 0.42.54 14.0
15 Europe 248 Joe Penhaul-Smith   1141 49.00 0.42.57 15.0
16 Streaker 1783 Alan Bennett   1128 48.58 0.43.25 16.0
17 Solo 5714 Tim Gray   1142 50.14 0.43.59 17.0
18 Laser RADIAL 183142 Darrell Sleep   1147 50.48 0.44.17 18.0
19 Solo 5645 Phill Honnor   1142 50.58 0.44.38 19.0
20 Laser RADIAL 182440 Nick Waters   1147 51.35 0.44.58 20.0
21 Miracle 4114 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1194 53.55 0.45.09 21.0
22 RS200 1162 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory 1046 47.46 0.45.40 22.0
23 Laser RADIAL 164810 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg   1147 52.53 0.46.06 23.0
24 RS AERO 5 3439 Paul Williamson   1136 52.38 0.46.20 24.0
25 Laser 68 Mick Papp   1100 51.02 0.46.24 25.0
26 Laser 4.7 0 Oliver Hamilton   1208 56.28 0.46.45 26.0
27 2000 21425 Brett Cokayne James Cokayne 1114 52.53 0.47.28 27.0
28 Laser RADIAL 188351 Charles Saunders   1147 55.07 0.48.03 28.0
29 RS200 937 Paul Munro Lynne Munro 1046 53.27 0.51.06 29.0
30 RS VAREO 377 Stuart Mansfield   1093 42.35 0.58.26 30.0
31 RS200 1006 Andy Marriot Allan 1046 41.18 0.59.14 31.0

R3 - 2021-04-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2042 Pete Grey Richard Pepperdine 1041 53.27 0.51.21 1.0
2 Scorpion 2013 Tom Gillard Rachael Rhodes 1041 53.54 0.51.47 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1249 Corey Newton   1077 42.02 0.52.02 3.0
4 Laser 203181 Nathan Smith   1100 43.26 0.52.39 4.0
5 Laser 190900 Mathieu Lathoud   1100 45.07 0.54.41 5.0
6 Laser 209956 Grahame Newton   1100 45.18 0.54.55 6.0
7 Solo 5652 M J Gifford   1142 47.11 0.55.05 7.0
8 Fireball 15096 Rob Watson Simon Foskett 952 54.16 0.57.00 8.0
9 Solo 5645 Phill Honnor   1142 48.59 0.57.11 9.0
10 Fireball 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett 952 54.57 0.57.43 10.0
11 RS AERO 5 3439 Paul Williamson   1136 49.47 0.58.26 11.0
12 Laser RADIAL 183142 Darrell Sleep   1147 50.17 0.58.27 12.0
13 COMET 683 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg   1210 53.09 0.58.34 13.0
14 RS200 1620 Lawrence Hayward Amy Nugent 1046 45.59 0.58.37 14.0
15 BLAZE 823 John Ironmonger   1033 45.34 0.58.49 15.0
16 Laser RADIAL 182440 Nick Waters   1147 50.39 0.58.53 16.0
17 Laser 4.7 0 Oliver Hamilton   1208 53.27 0.59.00 17.0
18 Europe 248 Joe Penhaul-Smith   1141 50.33 0.59.04 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 3687 John Blundell   1065 47.31 0.59.29 19.0
20 Miracle 4114 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1194 53.54 1.00.11 20.0
21 Laser 147659 Grahame Smith   1100 50.18 1.00.58 21.0
22 Laser 179604 Nick Williams   1100 50.46 1.01.32 22.0
23 Laser 68 Mick Papp   1100 51.04 1.01.54 23.0
24 RS200 1162 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory 1046 49.38 1.03.16 24.0
25 Laser RADIAL 188351 Charles Saunders   1147 54.37 1.03.29 25.0
26 RS200 937 Paul Munro Lynne Munro 1046 51.12 1.05.16 26.0

R4 - 2021-04-05 at 11.37

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion 2013 Tom Gillard Rachael Rhodes 1041 42.45 0.41.04 1.0
2 Scorpion 2042 Pete Grey Richard Pepperdine 1041 45.19 0.43.32 2.0
3 Laser 209956 Grahame Newton   1100 49.31 0.45.01 3.0
4 Laser 203181 Nathan Smith   1100 49.45 0.45.14 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1249 Corey Newton   1077 48.52 0.45.22 5.0
6 Europe 403 George Crammond   1141 43.25 0.45.40 6.0
7 Laser RADIAL 68 Mick Papp   1147 43.53 0.45.55 7.0
8 Laser 190900 Mathieu Lathoud   1100 50.34 0.45.58 8.0
9 RS200 1318 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1046 49.40 0.47.29 9.0
10 Miracle 4114 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1194 48.32 0.48.47 10.0
11 RS200 1620 Lawrence Hayward Amy Nugent 1046 43.22 0.49.45 11.0
12 2000 21730 Ethan Lowing Ed Green 1114 49.00 0.52.47 12.0
13 Laser RADIAL 188351 Charles Saunders   1147 DNF   44.0
13 Laser 147659 Grahame Smith   1100 DNF   44.0

R5 - 2021-04-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Scorpion 2013 Tom Gillard Rachael Rhodes 1041 1 1.0
2 Scorpion 2042 Pete Grey Richard Pepperdine 1041 2 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1249 Corey Newton   1077 3 3.0
4 Laser 190900 Mathieu Lathoud   1100 4 4.0
5 Laser 209956 Grahame Newton   1100 5 5.0
6 Laser 203181 Nathan Smith   1100 6 6.0
7 Europe 403 George Crammond   1141 7 7.0
8 RS200 1620 Lawrence Hayward Amy Nugent 1046 8 8.0
9 Miracle 4114 Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1194 9 9.0
10 RS200 1318 Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine 1046 DNF 44.0
10 Laser RADIAL 188351 Charles Saunders   1147 DNF 44.0
10 Laser RADIAL 68 Mick Papp   1147 DNF 44.0
10 2000 21730 Ethan Lowing Ed Green 1114 DNF 44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com